Results Coming Soon..

nagpur-universityNagpur University, which is now known as Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University (RTMNU) has been established on 4th August, 1923 with having only six affiliated colleges. Later with various expansion and diversification, the university has now 842 college affiliates, 39 P. G. Teaching Departments and 3 Constituent colleges/institutes in the district of Nagpur. Spread over 318 acres and 11 campuses, the University is a good example of high determination and futuristic vision.

RTMNU is accredited by NNC with “A” grade and has the affiliation from UGC and AIU. Apart from the formal education, the university is nurturing its’ students with the non-formal education mode that caters all the need of local type work education. The university is now ranked among the top Universities of India.

Established              :  4th August, 1923
Vice Chancellor       :   Dr. Siddharthavinayaka P. kane
Location                   :   Ravindranath Tagore Marg, Nagpur
Affiliations               :   UGC, AIU, “A” grade from NAAC
Website                    :    www.nagpuruniversity.org

College affiliates:

  • Dr. B. R. Ambedkar College of Law (Law)
  • Anjuman College of Engineering and Technology, Sadar, Nagpur
  • Br. S. K. Wankhede College of Education (Education)
  • Bapurao Deshmukh College of Engineering, Sevagram, Wardha
  • Govindrao Wanjari College of Engineering and Technology, Hudkeshwar road, Nagpur

For more information on affiliated colleges, log on to

www.nagpuruniversity.org/links/affiliated_colleges.htm 

Faculty of science

  1. Post B.Sc. Diploma in Applied Botany
  2. Diploma in Sericulture
  3. P.G. Diploma in Aquaculture
  4. Post B.Sc. Diploma in Computer Sci. &Application
  5. Bachelor of Science
  6. Bachelor of Computer Science
  7. Bachelor of Science (Information Tech.)

Master of Science –

  1. Chemistry
  2. Physics
  3. Biochemistry
  4. Micro Biology
  5. Zoology
  6. Pure – Geology
  7. Botany
  8. Maths
  9. Statistics
  10. Computer Science
  11. Electronics
  12. Environmental Science
  13. Bio-Technology (Sem. Pattern)
  14. Sericulture
  15. Information Tech. (Sem. Pattern)
  • Master of Science Tech. (Applied Geology)
  • Master of Computer Application
  • Master of Computer Science

Faculty of Arts/Faculty of Social Science

Cert.Course in-

  1. English,
  2. French,
  3. Russian,
  4. Telugu,
  5. Bengali,
  6. German
  • Master of Mass Communication
  • Certificate Course in Social work
  • Certificate course in Library Sciences

Jr. Diploma in –

  1. English,
  2. French,
  3. German,
  4. Russian,
  5. Telugu,
  6. Bengali,

Higher Diploma in –

  1. English,
  2. French,
  3. German,
  4. Russian,
  5. Telugu,
  6. Bengali,
  • Diploma in Oriental Learning
  • Diploma in Local Government
  • P.G. Diploma in Panchayat Raj Admn
  • P.G. Diploma in Video Programming (News and Current Affairs)
  • P.G. Diploma in English Teaching
  • P.G. Diploma in Travel and Tourism
  • Bachelor of Arts

Faculty of Home Science:

  • Bachelor of Science (Home Science)
  • Bachelor of Interior Design
  • Bachelor of Cosmetic Tech.
  • Bachelor of Applied Electronics
  • Bachelor of Hotel Mgt. & Catering Tech.
  • Bachelor of Printing Design
  • Bachelor of Fashion Design
  • Bachelor of Textile Design

Master of Science (H. Sc.) :-

  1. Home Science Extension & Education,
  2. Food Science & Nutrition,
  3. Human Development,
  4. Textile & Clothing
  5. Resource Management
  • Master of Hospitality Management
  • Master of Cosmetic Technology

Faculty of Medicine:

  • Diploma in Medical Laboratory Tech
  • Bachelor of Pharmaceutical Sciences

M.Pharm. –

  1. Pharmaceutics
  2. Pharmaceutical Chemistry
  3. Pharmacology
  4. Pharmacognosy & Phytochemistry
  5. Quality Assurance
  6. Industrial Pharmacy

M.D. in –

  1. General Medicine,
  2. Physiology,
  3. Pharmacology,
  4. Obst. & Gynecology,
  5. Microbiology,
  6. Pathology,
  7. Social & Preventive Medicine,
  8. Pediatrics,
  9. Anesthesiology,
  10. Bio-Chemistry,
  11. Community Medicine,
  12. Radio-Diagnosis,
  13. Forensic Medicine,
  14. M.D. Chest,
  15. Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy.

M.S. in –

  1. General Surgery,
  2. Anatomy,
  3. Ophthalmology,
  4. Ear, Nose, Throat,
  5. Orthopedics

P.G. Diploma in :

  1. Maternity & Child welfare,
  2. Medicine, Radiology Diagnosis,
  3. Ophthalmology,
  4. Gynae. & Obst.,
  5. Public Health,
  6. Clinical Pathalogy,
  7. Oto-Rhino-Laryngology,
  8. Child Health,
  9. Othopaedics
  10. Industrial Health,
  11. Dermatalogy, Vernereology & Leprosy,
  12. Tuberculosis & Chest Diseases,
  13. Anaesthesiology

M.Ch.

  • (Plastic Surgery)

Master of Dental Surgery in :

  1. Prosthetic Dentistry,
  2. Periodontology,
  3. Orthodontics,
  4. Oral & Maxillofical Surgery,
  5. Operating Dentistry,
  6. Oral Pathology & Microbiology,
  7. Oral diagnosis Medicine & Radiology,
  8. Pedodontics & Preventive Dentistry,
  9. Community Dentistry

Faculty of Commerce:

G. Diploma in Business Management
G. Diploma in Computer Commercial Application

G. Diploma in –

  1. Industrial Relation & Personnel Mgt.
  2. Finance Mgt.
  3. Marketing Mgt.
  4. Taxation
  5. Office Mgt.
  6. Farm Mgt.
  7. Company Secretary Ship
  8. Co-operative Mgt.
  9. Bank Mgt.
  • Bachelor of Commerce
  • Bachelor of Commerce (Computer Application
  • Master of Commerce
  • Master of Commerce (Professional)
  • Master of Business Administration
  • Master of Industrial Relation and Personnel Mgt. (MIRPM)
  • Master of Computer Management
  • Bachelor of Business Administration

Faculty of Education:

  • Bachelor of Physical Education
  • Bachelor of Education
  • Bachelor of Physical Edu.
  • Master of Education
  • Master of Physical Education

Faculty of Engineering & Technology:

Bachelor of Engineering in –

  1. Electronics Engg.
  2. Electronics and Telecommunication Engg.
  3. Instrumentation Engg.
  4. Power Electronics Engg.
  5. Industrial Electronics Engg.
  6. Electronics Design Tech.
  7. Electrical (E and P) Engg.
  8. Mechanical Engg.
  9. Metallurgical Engg.
  10. Mining Engg.
  11. Civil Engg.
  12. Structural Engg.
  13. Production Engg.
  14. Industrial Engg.
  15. Computer Tech.
  16. Computer Science
  17. Computer Engg.
  18. Information Tech.
  19. Mining Engg.
  20. Power Engg.

E. Part Time in –

  1. Electronics Engg.
  2. Electrical (E&P) Engg.
  3. Mechanical Engg.
  4. Civil Engg.
  5. Computer Technology

Bachelor of Engineering (Fire Engineering)

  1. Tech. (Chemical Engg.)
  2. Tech. (Chemical Tech.) in
  3. Petroleum Refinery &
  4. Petro-Chemical Tech.,
  5. Food Tech.,
  6. Oil Tech.,
  7. Pulp & Paper Tech.,
  8. Plastic & Polymer Tech.,
  9. Surface coating Tech

Bachelor of Architecture
B.Arch (Interior Design)

  1. Tech. :-
  2. Chemical Engg.,
  3. Oil Tech.,
  4. Petrochemical Tech.,
  5. Food Tech.,
  6. Paints Tech.,
  7. Pulp & paper Tech., vii) Bio-Tech. Engg.

Master of Technology in

  1. Environmental Engg.,
  2. Structural Engg.,
  3. Production Engg.,
  4. Electronics engg.,
  5. Energy Mgt. system
  6. Mechanical Engg.
  7. Design
  8. Heat Power Engg.
  9. VLSI Design
  10. CAD/CAM
  11. Computer Science
  12. Industrial Engineering
  13. Integrated Power
  14. System
  15. Master of Design
    (Industrial Design)

M.Tech. :- in

  1. Geo-Technology,
  2. Production,
  3. Electronics,
  4. Structural Engg

Faculty of Law:

  1. G. Diploma in Human Rights & Duties Edu.
  2. G. Diploma in Consumer Laws
  • P.G. Diploma in Cyber Law and Information Tech.
  • Bachelor of Laws (Semester Pattern) 12th standard
  • Bachelor of Laws (Semester Pattern) any graduate
  • Master of Law (Semester Pattern
  • B.A.LL.B. (Hons.)
  • Master of Human Rights Duties Edu. (MHRDE)

Faculty of Ayurveda:

P.G. Diploma in –

  1. Netrarog Nishananta,
  2. Prasutitantra Nishananta,
  3. Kaumarbhritya Nishananta,
  4. Vikrutividnyan Nishananta,
  5. Swasthavritya Nishananta,
  6. Panchakarma Nishananta,
  7. Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana Nishananta,
  8. Agadtantra Vyavhar Ayurved Nishananta,
  9. Rasayan Vajikaran Nishananta

M.D. in –

  1. Sharir Kriya,
  2. Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana,
  3. Kayachikitsa,
  4. Vikrutividnyan,
  5. Kaumarbhritya,
  6. Sharir Rachana,
  7. Samhita,
  8. Ayurved Siddhanta & Darshan,
  9. Dravyaguna Vidnyan,
  10. Manovidnyan and Manasrog,
  11. Panchkarma,
  12. Rasayan Vajikaran,
  13. Agadatantra

M.S. in –

  1. Prasutitantra & Strirog,
  2. Shalyatantra,
  3. Shalakyatantra
  • Phil in the faculties of Arts, Social Sciences, Science, Commerce & Home Science.